Hall of Fame

1976:
Frank Root
Marriel Wiltse
George Robertson
Martin Johnson
Allice Gellerson
1977:
Elmer Wirt
Ellsworth Ihrke
Cora Goss
Walter Rahn
Dr. Louis Younger
1978:
Warren Moe
Donald Kaehler
Gladys Stedman
Carl Fischer
Jesse B. Justus
1979:
Ed Kobler
Leafie Campbell
Webster Fischer
George Daley
Russ Rentfrow

1980:
Ralph Buckbee &
Jesse Buckbee
Joe Karakas
Chuck Williams
Bill Sillman
Alice Keller
1981:
Alex Siebenaler
Jim Papenfus
Lorraine Luehmann
Alfred Mueller
Frank Edwards
1982:
Phil Feiten
Harvey Korb
Edith Church
Russel Wirt
Ronald Schaber
1983:
Eugene Kalmes
Marvin Benike
Virginia Hoffman
James Theis
Max Moloc
1984:
Richard Schaber
Charles Loggins
Audrey Melbo
Russell Church
John Tenborg
1985:
Dr. James Flanary
Norman Indall
Betty Waldo
Joe Duane
Ole Olmstead

1986:
Donald Stedman
Donald Campbell
Marlis Haedtke
Roger Laufenburger
Elmer Simon
1987:
Morris Bergsrud
Ben Laska
Lucille Rupprecht
Lowell Hoff
Vernon Zande

1988:
Leonard Greden
Hazel Pierce
Jim Rainey
Les Burch
John Micheel

1989:
John Waldo
Florence Hayes
E.W. Mueller
Marvin Wiskow
Mel Brownell

1990:
Wayne Valentine
Dave Palmquist
Harvey Rislow
Leo McCormick
Margaret Ploetz

1991:
Lyle C. Nienow
A.J. Nelson
Earl Wacholz
Eugene Schultz
Beverly Luehman

1992:
Dr. Jerome Speltz
Halvor Lacher
Doris Laska
John Stock
Vernon Spitzer

1993:
Gail Haase
Darrel Benson
Lee Luebbe
Robert “Bob” Kanz
Neil Broadwater

1994:
Charles Meyer
Charles Radatz
Jean Engler
John Brand
Robert “Bob” Wolter

1995:
Robert “Bob” Bambenek
Jerome Gernes
Dr. Phil Berends
Donna Speltz
Helen Gehres

1996:
Gordon Vick
Cornelia Kryzer
Leland Ferden
Derald Johnson
Harold Becker

1997:
Thomas “Tom” Batty
Howard Hoffmaster
Gerald Brown
Lue Hanson
Kenneth “Ken” Babcock

1998:
Grace Mueller
Fern Kieffer
Roger Baer
Donald Peterson
Mahlon Geib

1999:
Randy Domeyer
Everett Timm
Grace Heublein
Ronald “Ron” Buck
Donald “Don” Johnson

2000:
David “Dave” Brand
Arne Agrimson
Marilyn Block
Robert “Bob” Kierlin
Sidney “Sid” Hill

2001:
Stanley Harcey
Jerry Papenfuss
Leona West
Wes Bonow
William Spitzer

2002:
Curtis Krause
Ann Brownell
Jerry Rasmussen
Brian Sather
Janet E. Beyer

2003:
Cherie MacLennan
Kent Erdmann
Roger Beyer
Jack LaValla
Margaret Gilseth

2004:
Mary Edel Beyer
Joe Bambenek
Jon Stock
Freddy Frickson
Joe Speltz

2005:
John Steffel
Mark Peterson
Dave Mueller
Sharon Cichosz
Tom Thompson

2006:
Jim Trotter
Lois Ankrum
Mathilda Thompson
Curt Persons
Ralph Leistikow

2007:
Leonard Millard
Chuck Cotyk
Reid Johnson
Ed Kreidermacher
Renata Rislow

2008:
Jeff Peterson
Barb Nelson
Russell Felsch
Jim Allen
Ted Kjosa

2009:
Dr. Mike Flynn
Martha Johnson
Gene K. Ihrke
Tom Severson
Dave Stoltman

2010:
Jim Kramer
Fr. Jim Callahan
Dick Brown
Jerry Heim
Coralyn Radatz

2011:
Walt Lange
Harry Buck
Duane Hutton
Roy Haake
Lynn Theurer

2012:
John Martinson
Chuck Kernler
Dave Rupprecht
Susan Steiner
Charles R. Smith

2013:
Cyril Speltz
Dianne Rislow
Elmer Papenfus
Fran Edstrom
Garlan Hulbert

2014:
Bruce Schott
Jean Kalmes
Gary Kieffer
Mark Reisetter
Margaret Shaw Johnson

2015:
Gene Stevens
Jerry Miller
Tom Heim
Marcia Ward
Donna Wirt

2016:
Jim Pomeroy
Jack Gunnarson
Larry Greden
Phil Thesing
Isabelle Timm

2017:
Richard Finger
Gary Evans
Gerard & Lila Brogan
Mike Miller
Marge Kingsley

2018:
Al Rasmussen
Ron Haugen
Dean Sanders
Scott Bartelson
Steven Kohner

2019:
Tom Hager
Tim & Jenny Hoff
Beth Olson
Kay Vanderzee
LaVern Fritz
2020:
FAIR CANCELLED
DUE TO COVID

2021:
Don Andring
Verna Gerdes
Arnold Moger
Bernard McNab
Marjorie Stock