Hall of Fame

 

1976:  

Frank Root
Marriel Wiltse
George Robertson
Martin Johnson
Alice Gellerson 

1977:  

Elmer Wirt
Ellsworth Ihrke
Cora Goss
Walter Rahn
Dr. Louis Younger 

1978:  

Warren Moe
Donald Kaehler
Gladys Stedman
Carl Fischer
Jesse B. Justus 

1979:  

Ed Kobler
Leafie Campbell
Webster Fischer
George Daley
Russ Rentfrow

1980:   

Ralph Buckbee & 
     Jesse Buckbee
Joe Karakas
Chuck Williams
Bill Sillman
Alice Keller 

1981:  

Alex Siebenaler
Jim Papenfus
Lorraine Luehmann
Alfred Mueller
Frank Edwards 

1982:  

Phil Feiten
Harvey Korb
Edith Church
Russell Wirt
Ronald Schaber 

1983:  

Eugene Kalmes
Marvin Benike
Virginia Hoffman
James Theis
Max Moloc

1984:  

Richard Schaber
Charles Loggins
Audrey Melbo
Russell Church
John Tenborg 

1985:  

Dr. James Flanary
Norman Indall
Betty Waldo
Joe Duane
Ole Olmstead  

1986:  

Donald Stedman
Donald Campbell
Marlis Haedtke
Roger Laufenburger
Elmer Simon

1987:  

Morris Bergsrud
Ben Laska
Lucille Rupprecht
Lowell Hoff
Vernon Zande 

1988:  

Leonard Greden
Hazel Pierce
Jim Rainey
Les Burch
John Micheel 

1989:  

John Waldo
Florence Hayes
E.W. Mueller
Marvin Wiskow
Mel Brownell

1990:

Wayne Valentine
Dave Palmquist
Harvey Rislow
Leo McCormick
Margaret Ploetz

1991:  

Lyle C. Nienow 
A.J. Nelson
Earl Wacholz
Eugene Schultz
Beverly Luehman

1992:  

Dr. Jerome Speltz
Halvor Lacher
Doris Laska
John Stock
Vernon Spitzer

 

1993:   

Gail Haase
Darrell Benson
Lee Luebbe
Robert “Bob” Kanz
Neil Broadwater

 

1994:  

Charles Meyer
Charles Radatz
Jean Engler
John Brand
Robert “Bob” Wolter

 

1995:   

Robert “Bob” Bambenek
Jerome Gernes
Dr. Phil Berends
Donna Speltz
Helen Gehres

  

1996:   

Gordon Vick
Cornelia Kryzer
Leland Ferden
Derald Johnson
Harold Becker 

1997:   

Thomas “Tom” Batty
Howard Hoffmaster
Gerald Brown
Lue Hanson
Kenneth “Ken” Babcock 

1998:   

Grace Mueller
Fern Kieffer
Roger Baer
Donald Peterson
Mahlon Geib 

1999:   

Randy Domeyer
Everett Timm
Grace Heublein
Ronald “Ron” Buck
Donald “Don” Johnson 

2000:  

David “Dave” Brand
Arne Agrimson
Marilyn Block
Robert “Bob” Kierlin
Sidney “Sid” Hill 
 

2001:   

Stanley Harcey
Jerry Papenfuss
Leona West
Wes Bonow
William Spitzer 

2002:   

Curtis Krause
Ann Brownell
Jerry Rasmussen
Brian Sather
Janet E. Beyer 

2003:   

Cherie MacLennan
Kent Erdmann
Roger Beyer 
Jack LaValla
Margaret Gilseth 

2004:   

Mary Edel Beyer
Joe Bambenek
Jon Stock
Freddy Frickson
Joe Speltz

2005:   

John Steffel
Mark Peterson
Dave Mueller
Sharon Cichosz
Tom Thompson 
 

2006:  

Jim Trotter
Lois Ankrum
Mathilda Thompson
Curt Persons
Ralph Leistikow

2007:  

Leonard Millard
Chuck Cotyk
Reid Johnson
Ed Kreidermacher
Renata Rislow

2008:   

Jeff Peterson
Barb Nelson
Russell Felsch
Jim Allen
Ted Kjosa

2009:   

Dr. Mike Flynn
Martha Johnson
Gene K. Ihrke
Tom Severson
Dave Stoltman

2010:   

Jim Kramer
Fr. Jim Callahan
Dick Brown
Jerry Heim
Coralyn Radatz

2011:   

Walt Lange
Harry Buck
Duane Hutton
Roy Haake
Lynn Theurer

2012:   

John Martinson
Chuck Kernler
Dave Rupprecht
Susan Steiner
Charles R. Smith

2013:  

Cyril Speltz
Dianne Rislow
Elmer Papenfus
Fran Edstrom
Garlan Hulbert

2014:  

Bruce Schott
Jean Kalmes
Gary Kieffer
Mark Reisetter
Margaret Shaw Johnson

2015:   

Gene Stevens
Jerry Miller
Tom Heim
Marcia Ward
Donna Wirt

2016:  

Jim Pomeroy
Jack Gunnarson
Larry Greden
Phil Thesing
Isabelle Timm 

2017:  

Richard Finger
Gary Evans
Gerard & Lila Brogan
Mike Miller
Marge Kingsley

2018:  

Al Rasmussen
Ron Haugen
Dean Sanders
Scott Bartelson
Steve Kohner

2019:  

Tom Hager
Tim and Jenny Hoff
Beth Olson
Kay Vanderzee
LaVern Fritz